how do you say medical request in spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
0 Vote

asking if the facility has received medical request for medical records

  • Posted Apr 22, 2010
  • | 2921 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

What's a "medical request"? Clarify what you mean by this and the answer may be obvious.

Suggestions - "an authorised request" - "a request by an authorised medical practitioner" - "a request by an authorised medical facility", etc.

0 Vote

The standard English language for that is "A Release of Information".There are different ways to say that and I do not know the standard Spanish version.You can search the answers for previous discussion by typing that phrase into the box under "ask a question" that say "search"

Answer this Question
report this ad