0

Votes

How do you say "I missed you" in spanish

  • Posted Apr 22, 2010
  • | 34210 views
  • | link
  • What is the context? - Trouble Apr 22, 2010

5 Answers

2

Votes

Te extrañé

  • Apr 22, 2010
  • | link

1

Votes

My understanding is...

Try te hecho de menos

In Spain

Te extrañé

In the Americas

  • Apr 22, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

When you are speaking to someone you are fond of that you missed speaking with smile

  • Apr 22, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Try te hecho de menos

  • Apr 22, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Well how about "te heche de menos". At least it's in the right tense.LOL

PS Must get with the special characters for an accent on the second e of heche.

  • Apr 22, 2010
  • | link