1

Votes

How would you answer a good friend (girl) who says to you:(un abrazo muy fuerte)?

  • Correct spelling is mandatory on this site, thanks - 00494d19 Apr 19, 2010
  • sorry, but what is wrong with the spelling? - hani86 Apr 19, 2010
  • Hi Hani, it was your capitalization that was missing. - --Mariana-- Apr 19, 2010

2 Answers

2

Votes

Welcome to the forumgrin

un abrazo muy fuerte: hugs and kisses

You can answer:

Para ti también un abrazo muy fuertesmile

  • Apr 19, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Doesn't this mean "a very strong hug"????

  • Apr 19, 2010
  • | link
  • Yes :-) - --Mariana-- Apr 19, 2010
  • In English we usually say ".....a big hug." - aeroplod Apr 19, 2010