1

Votes

While I was in Colombia a few months ago, someone asked me what "f*** you" meant. And due to my lack of Spanish vocabulary I wasn't able to explain it to them.

  • Posted Apr 17, 2010
  • | 11460 views
  • | link

2 Answers

1

Votes

La palabrota is curse word or cuss word.

  • Apr 17, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

You might call the epithet a juramento or maldición. (why we call expletives "curse" words)

  • Apr 17, 2010
  • | link