report this ad
2 Vote

How do you say Happy Friday in Spanish?

  • Posted Apr 16, 2010
  • | 42114 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • I gave you a vote for proper capitalization, spelling, and punctuation! - --Mariana-- Apr 16, 2010 flag

2 Answers

3 Vote

¡Feliz viernes! alt text

  • Nice cartoon! Remember: days of the week are not capitalized in Spanish. - --Mariana-- Apr 16, 2010 flag
2 Vote

¡Feliz viernes!

alt text

  • nice cartoon......you stole the idea :( boo hoo - R_5_Q_U_3_L Apr 16, 2010 flag
  • No, didn't steal. Your cartoon didn't have any words, and also remember I never want to use a face to express anything - - Fidalguinho- Apr 16, 2010 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad