3

Votes

Does anyone know the right way to say "you make my day" in spanish ?!? "me hace el dia" , seems very "robotic" if I may say ... maybe "me alegras el dia" maybe just "me alegras"... Thanks in advance guys smile

  • Posted Apr 9, 2010
  • | 18416 views
  • | link
  • Bienvenido al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507 Apr 10, 2010
  • Thank you :) - hussamofe Apr 10, 2010

4 Answers

2

Votes

"me alegras el dia" or me "me la haces alegre el día"

  • Hello there Julian :) I was just wondering , what is "La" referring to here ... - hussamofe Apr 10, 2010
  • And is there like a more suitable day to say "you make my day" in the spanish community... - hussamofe Apr 10, 2010
2

Votes

Me alegras el dia cada vez que te veo

  • Oct 28, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

I wanna say , you make my day everytime I see you...

  • Apr 10, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Thats the correct way

  • Oct 28, 2010
  • | link