report this ad
2 Vote

I have heard this in some movies and I asked a teacher that knows Spanish and said she didn't know it, because I probably said it wrong lol smile

  • Please remember to use proper capitalization and punctuation in your posts. Thanks! - --Mariana-- Apr 9, 2010 flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

mi corazón=my heart (my love)

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum.

  • ok thank you :) - taylorlisk Apr 9, 2010 flag
  • Yes welcome Taylor - I forgot to say that.:) - ian-hill Apr 9, 2010 flag
  • i wanted to ask why do yall all say that to me i mean i know i am practically new but idk. :) - taylorlisk Apr 13, 2010 flag
1 Vote

It is mi corazón ' notice the accent on the "o"

it means "my heart"

Answer this Question
report this ad