report this ad
0 Vote

How would you translate forever and always intro spanish?

  • Posted Apr 8, 2010
  • | 21311 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

I would say "para siempre".

  • would it be siempre y para siempre or just para siempre?? - MuyCaliente Apr 8, 2010 flag
  • I vote just para siempre... - cheeseisyumm Apr 8, 2010 flag
  • I am not a native spanish speaker but siempre y para siempre sounds a bit strange to me. - fatchocobo Apr 8, 2010 flag
0 Vote

I would say por siempre y para siempre because I've heard Mexicans say that, even though it's not a literal translation.

Answer this Question
report this ad