0

Votes

What does the word Los Reyes Magos mean?

  • Posted Apr 7, 2010
  • | 9502 views
  • | link

4 Answers

3

Votes

This is the magi, the three wise men ie the three kings who are meant to have followed the star to Bethlehem to give myrrh etc to the new born Christ

  • Apr 7, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

Here's a more detailed description.

Los Reyes magos

  • Apr 7, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

It means Biblical Magi

Welcome to SpanishDict!

  • Apr 7, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Three kings, or three wise men who are said to have visited Jesus when he was born. Their day is celebrated on January 6th.

  • Apr 7, 2010
  • | link