¿Cómo se dice en inglés "No juegues conmigo?" | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

como se dice en ingles? no jueges con migo

3 Answers

1 Vote

Hi Xioma. Welcome to the forum. grin

You sentence means:

"Don't play with me." (Don't screw around with me)

1 Vote

Also: "Don't mess with me"

0 Vote

Welcome to this website, Xioma!

I think it is You don't play (sport) with me

If it is "Don't play with me", the Spanish version must be ¡No jueguen conmigo!

Answer this Question
report this ad