how do you say "let's go" in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

If I'm in a car, and I want to to tell the driver "let's go."

How do you write that in Spanish?

  • Posted Apr 6, 2010
  • | 31123 views
  • | link
  • | flag

5 Answers

1 Vote

Paralee says: ¡Vámonos! before every lesson, which roughly translates to "Let's go!", I'm told.

So now you know.

1 Vote

Is ' Vámonos the same as 'nos vamos'?

1 Vote

Sí Lise-Laroche, ¿nos vamos? = vámonos.

0 Vote

Vamos !!!!! ahora estoy tarde

0 Vote

Thanks!! grin

Answer this Question
report this ad