report this ad
1 Vote

I am looking for the irregular conjugation of the word "ir" (not "voy") for the sentence, "I am going to the store."

  • Posted Apr 5, 2010
  • | 10362 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

estoy yendo ala tienda

  • I was looking for the word "yendo". Thank you! My only comment would be that "ala" would be "a la", but you probably meant to put that. :-) - danrivera Apr 5, 2010 flag
0 Vote

Iré a la tienda.

  • Sorry, I guess you weren't looking for a future tense. - Jack-OBrien Apr 5, 2010 flag
  • That's okay. I was looking for someone to say "yendo", but thank you. :-) - danrivera Apr 5, 2010 flag
  • I am trying to earn my first reputation points. - danrivera Apr 5, 2010 flag
  • I think you've made it :~) - Jack-OBrien Apr 5, 2010 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad