how do you say "stand up" in spanish | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

Im trying to tell my daughter to get up or stand up and do not know how

  • Posted Apr 2, 2010
  • | 19124 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

2 Vote

You can also say, "Ponte de pie."

1 Vote

Levántate or Párate

0 Vote

We had the same question (from Nila, I believe) only a few days ago.

0 Vote

levantate

Answer this Question
report this ad