0 Vote

I need to tell a male "thank you very much" in Spanish.

  • Posted Mar 31, 2010
  • | 60884 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

Hi and welcome to the forum,

Both answers are incorrect. The correct way to say thank you very much is: Muchas gracias.

1 Vote

By the way, the sex of the person whom you are thanking is grammatically irrelevant.

0 Vote

Muchas gracias and for added feeling Muchisimas gracias.

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios