How to say "Do you want to go with me?" | SpanishDict Answers
0 Vote

i want to go with this girl and i dont know how to say do u want to go with me because she dosent speak english

  • Please remember to use proper spelling and capitalization on the forum. Thanks! - --Mariana-- Mar 29, 2010 flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

Hi and welcome to the forum.

Do you want to go out with me (as in date and be your girlfriend) = Quieres salir conmigo?

1 Vote

¿"Quieres ir conmigo?"

Do you want go/come with me?

¿"Quieres ir a la fiesta/la discoteca/el concierto conmigo?"

Do want go to the party/ the club/ the concert with me?

I hpoe it goes well for you grin

Answer this Question