1

Votes

someone had told me that in a sentence, and i had heard that it means, "i miss you"

  • Posted Mar 23, 2010
  • | 14512 views
  • | link
  • Bienvenida al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507 Mar 23, 2010

3 Answers

3

Votes

And I already miss you.

  • Mar 23, 2010
  • | link
2

Votes

te extraño means I miss you.

The ya can be translated as already or now.

So it's either and I already miss you or and I miss you now.

  • Mar 23, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

... and I miss you already.

  • Sep 3, 2010
  • | link