what does "képasá" mean? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

i need to know!!!!

  • Posted Mar 22, 2010
  • | 1505 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

2 Vote

¿Qué pasa? What's happening?

  • Be careful with whom you use this! It's mainly used between Mexicans (like what's up?) However, if you use this with people from a country where they do not use this, they will not know what you are talking about. - Kerri Mar 22, 2010 flag
1 Vote

I am pretty sure that it is "que pasa". Which means what is up, informally.

0 Vote

If the last syllable "sá" is indeed accented, could that be "¿qué pasó?" - what happened?

Answer this Question
report this ad