Que Dios te bendiga or Que Dios te bendigas | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

Can Que Dios te bendigas be used in place of Que Dios te Bendiga?

and would it make a difference if one is in print or being said in conversation?

thanks

  • Posted Mar 22, 2010
  • | 9612 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

"Que Dios te bendigas" is not correct (that's be something like "God bless yourself").

You need to say "Que Dios te bendiga", whether it's written or spoken.

0 Vote

Thanks for explanation.

are there other blessing more or less used like Que Dios te bendiga?

Answer this Question
report this ad