report this ad
4 Vote

I answered Mi favorita comida es Papas fritas y el tocino . Pero, a veces La fresas smile

  • Posted Mar 17, 2010
  • | 5704 views
  • | link
  • | flag

16 Answers

2 Vote

alt text

jajaja una buena parrillada argentina completita, con papas fritas y una cerveza Quilmes... yummy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

.

Y de postre... nada mejor que un helado!!!

alt text

.

Ahora sí... el lunes a dieta!!! jajaja

  • The heart attack would get you before you would have to worry about diet Benz - nizhoni1 Mar 19, 2010 flag
  • jajajaja... once a week nizhoni!! no big deal!! :) - Benz Mar 19, 2010 flag
  • I've never enjoyed Argentinian foods - Fidalguinho- Mar 20, 2010 flag
  • Ohhhh you should Fidalgo!!! :) - Benz Mar 20, 2010 flag
  • That is making me soooo hungry! - Goyo Mar 20, 2010 flag
1 Vote

Mi comida favorita son las.....

1 Vote

Mi comida favorita son las.....

Is that saying so and so are my favorite meal?

and if it was my favorite foods, then would it be:

Mis comidas favoritas son....

It looks odd.

1 Vote

Let you enjoy this meal, Sir Ian Hill smile

Grønlangkål

  • Aaahhhhh! And it's not even timer for dinner for another two hours.... :'( makes me hungry!!! - chicasabrosa Mar 17, 2010 flag
  • Mange tak Fidalgo - I just need the snaps to go with it. Y U M ! - ian-hill Mar 17, 2010 flag
1 Vote

Me encantan los quesos. Todos.

1 Vote

Me favorito comida es definitivamente el helado o el chocolate. ¡Sí, yo sé tengo una diente dulcé!

Si yo era para elegir un (meal), eso es lo que seriá: La calabaza sopa con (foccacia) el pan y para la postre, auto saucing pudín de chocolate con la crema.

Translation:

My favourite food is definitely ice cream or chocolate. Yes, I know I have a sweet tooth!

If I was to pick a meal, this is what it would be: Pumpkin soup with foccacia bread and for dessert, chocolate self saucing pudding with cream. tongue rolleye

  • please correct my spanish, I admit I used the translator for parts of it! - April-Sarah Mar 17, 2010 flag
1 Vote

Mi comida favorita es queso o zarzamora

1 Vote

Recomiendo el "matambre a la leche con puré". No se la traduccion al ingles. Es una parte de la vaca preparada con leche; puré is smashed potatoes.

  • Riquísimo isma!!! ¿Probaste el matambre a la pizza hecho en la parrilla? Un espectáculo!! - Benz Mar 20, 2010 flag
0 Vote

Me gustan muchas comidas. Pero tal vez mi favorita es la comida de mar.

0 Vote

Me encanta la sopa Vietnamita, jabalí de España, y la pasta casera de mi madre.

0 Vote

Mi comida favorita es

Grøn Langkål

Any guesses what that is?.....

0 Vote

Mr Morethan3words, this is a cuisine from Vietnam, but may not be from the city you lived.

alt text

0 Vote

Pato de Pekín... Jum!

alt text

0 Vote

How do I insert a picture?

Reference article on posting picture in Reply

0 Vote

El Jamón Ibérico. alt text

Answer this Question
report this ad