2

Votes

was given two versions from the translator. how do you know which of the three translators gives you the most commonly used version of the answer.

  • Posted Mar 13, 2010
  • | 53121 views
  • | link
  • Ehorabuena on earning your first reputation points. - 0074b507 Mar 13, 2010

4 Answers

3

Votes

la semana que viene

  • Mar 13, 2010
  • | link
2

Votes

La semana que viene

La próxima semana

La semana próxima

La semana entrante

.

(They are all perfectly used)

  • Mar 13, 2010
  • | link
2

Votes

And, La semana que entra.

  • Mar 13, 2010
  • | link
  • Good! another one! - Benz Mar 13, 2010
1

Votes

You do as you did: ask native speakers.

Was the other choice: la semana próxima or la próxima semana? They are all used.

  • Mar 13, 2010
  • | link