wat does "julio" mean? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
2 Vote

wat does the word julio means in english

  • Posted Mar 10, 2010
  • | 8942 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • Welcome to the forum. It's "What does X mean in English?" - Gocika Mar 10, 2010 flag
  • please use proper spelling as people are trying to learn English--- "wat" should be "what"... "english" should be "English", and "means" should be "mean" .... Thanks!!! - MeEncantanCa Mar 10, 2010 flag

5 Answers

2 Vote

'julio' means 'july'

1 Vote

use the distionary at the top. Type in 'julio'...

1 Vote

please use the dictionary located under the "dictionary" tab at the top of the page.

-- julio=July

1 Vote

I am sure julio=july

1 Vote

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Besides the name of the month, I think Julio is used as a person's name, like Jules.

(e.g. Julio Iglesias)

Answer this Question
report this ad