report this ad
0 Vote

As like someone who studies a lot, is knowledgable, someone we would call a geek playfully in English?

  • Posted Mar 5, 2010
  • | 8701 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • Some of us can just look in the mirror and don't need to verbalize it. - 0074b507 Mar 5, 2010 flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

En Perú a alguien asi le llamamos "chancón" (chanca mucho la materia para que le entre el conocimiento) o "lorna" (alguien estudioso pero lento en sus relaciones sociales).

0 Vote

¡Qué bobo eres! - you are such a nerd!

Answer this Question
report this ad