0

Votes

What is the Spanish word for "lazy"?

  • Posted Mar 4, 2010
  • | 58090 views
  • | link

3 Answers

1

Votes

Perezoso

You can look up words like this in the dictionary located at the top of this screen.

  • Mar 4, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

In Mexico, it's "flojo" for "lazy" & "loose," and the slang variant for "lazy" is "huevón." (Note: The site's dictionary translation for "huevón" to "a$$hole" is incorrect).

0

Votes

Perezoso/a is lazy; you can find this in lesson 1.2 - Personal Descriptions LOL

  • Mar 4, 2010
  • | link