How do you say "How may I help you? " in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

Would it be " Como te puedo ayudar?"

  • Posted Mar 4, 2010
  • | 17556 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

That would probably be OK to say (as long as you remember "cómo" not "como")

You might also say:

¿En qué puedo servirle?

¿Cómo puedo ayudarle?

1 Vote

"How may I help you?" sounds quite formal and respectful in English, hardworker. Maybe the Spanish phrase should refect that. I would go with.....

¿En qué puedo servirle?

But I'm not a native speaker so let's wait for the others.

Answer this Question
report this ad