report this ad
0 Vote

how do you say do you eat breakfast in spanish?

  • Posted Mar 4, 2010
  • | 6629 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

¿Desayunas?(if you talk to a friend or a family member) ¿Desayuna? (if you talk to someone older, or you want to show respect)

Or if you want to ask in plural: ¿Desayunáis? (for friends) and ¿Desayunan? (if you talk to a group of older peple).

0 Vote

¿Desayunas? (desayunar)

¿Comes el desayuno?

  • comes el desayuno is not correct - 00494d19 Mar 4, 2010 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad