How do I say 1998 in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
1 Vote

How do I say "1998" in Spanish?

2 Answers

1 Vote

Hi and welcome to the forum,

You would say "mil novecientos noventa y ocho".

0 Vote

You could either say it literally as "One thousand nine hundred ninety-eight" or as "nineteen ninety-eight." The former would be "Mil novecientos noventaiocho," and the latter would be "diecinueve noventaiocho."

Answer this Question