0

Votes

How do you say "Founded" in spanish? as in.."Santo Domingo was FOUNDED august 4th 1496..." I need to know right away! thank you! smile

2 Answers

1

Votes

Hi, welcome to the forumgrin

Well, I guess one minute is fast enoughraspberry

founded: fundado

  • Feb 28, 2010
  • | link

  • Thank you! Yes, that is fast enough, haha ;D - ilovealfie96 Feb 28, 2010
0

Votes

Fundado

  • Feb 28, 2010
  • | link
  • jejejej, you beat me by 2 seconds! lol - 00494d19 Feb 28, 2010