carnet de conducir o permiso de manejar | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
0 Vote

Please and thank you, Are these regional expressions?

  • Posted Feb 26, 2010
  • | 2990 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

In Argentina "carnet de conductor" or "registro de conducir" is more common.

1 Vote

In Mexico:

  • Licencia de conducir
  • Licencia de automovilista
  • Licencia de conductor

If you are a minor, you get a "permiso para manejar".

0 Vote

I believe so. I can add one more from Argentina: registro.

Answer this Question
report this ad