What does "Pequeña, echate pa´acá" mean? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
2 Vote

What does "Pequeña, echate pa´acá" mean? What's "pa'acá"?

4 Answers

2 Vote

Pa'aca - P'acá - Para acá - Over here

Pa'alla - P'allá - Para allá - Over there

(Slang)

1 Vote

Little girl, come over here.

1 Vote

"pa'acá" is a slurred pronunciation of "para acá" and is common in many areas.

0 Vote

Um~What does this mean???~ Pequeña, échate pa'ca - The website that I got it from is this one

From: http://lyricstranslate.com

It says that the meaning is "Get the hell over here, biotch"

And I just want to know because it is in an Elvis Crespo song "Suavemente"

  • Yes, that's the song I was listening to... but I don't think "pequeña" means what the site suggests... - Gocika Mar 21, 2010 flag
  • Oh okay~I didn't think so either~Because the other lyrics to the song are so sweet~I think it probably means something like Come here girl, or something like that~ - facebookaddi Mar 21, 2010 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad