Bom Dia!!! amor beijinho ta. it might be Bon not sure. please help | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

what might this mean

  • Posted Feb 21, 2010
  • | 2792 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

2 Vote

It is in Portuguese.

"Bom Día" = "Good morning"

"Beijar" = "Besar" ="to kiss" and "um beijo"="a kiss", "um beijinho" = "a little kiss".

I think the sentence means "Good morning!!! A little kiss to you, (my) love"

Perhaps brasilia can help you

0 Vote

If the speaker is Catalan it would be "Bon dia"

0 Vote

Here you can learn more about português

Answer this Question
report this ad