how do you say one fourth in spanish | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

i really need to know how to say 1/4

  • Posted Feb 21, 2010
  • | 4266 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

3 Vote

un cuarto "Tomaste un cuarto de la leche." Judy Evelina

  • un cuarto de leche. Or, un cuarto de la taza de leche. - 00769608 Feb 21, 2010 flag
1 Vote

cuarto

Answer this Question
report this ad