How do you say Gold in spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

I need to know how to describe sandals, in the color they are in.

  • Posted Feb 21, 2010
  • | 19780 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

"gold" (noun)="oro"

"golden" (adj)= "dorado/a"

0 Vote

"Dorado" is the adjective to describe the color gold

Answer this Question
report this ad