0

Votes

how do you say 5 million in spanish?

  • Posted Feb 18, 2010
  • | 37150 views
  • | link

5 Answers

1

Votes

hi!, when you say a number higher than 1 is millones, because is plural.

1 (singular) = millon 2 or more (plural) = millones

  • Apr 28, 2012
  • | link
0

Votes

cinco millón

Once you pass 9 hundred numbers in Spanish become very simple. You read them off just as you would in English. So, for example 124.515.760 would read: ciento vienticuatro millón quinientos quince mil setecientos sesenta.

  • In English that number would be one hundred twenty five million five hundred fifteen thousand seven hundred sixty. - lachelvi Feb 18, 2010
0

Votes

Cinco millón.

  • Feb 18, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Cinco millión

  • Apr 28, 2012
  • | link
0

Votes

Cinco millones.

  • Apr 28, 2012
  • | link