1

Votes

En inglés tenemos la palabra "nice". Ella es una palabra muy útil - podemos decir "Nice car", "Nice shot", "Nice day", "Nice guy", etc etc. Hay una palabra como "nice" en español, o hay muchas palabras diferentes para contextos diferentes?

  • Posted Feb 18, 2010
  • | 6156 views
  • | link
  • Bienvenido al foro. - Yeser007 Feb 18, 2010

4 Answers

1

Votes

I think the best fit for your example would be "bueno".

  • Feb 18, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Agradable- but you could have easily found that in the translater along with audio.

  • Feb 18, 2010
  • | link
  • "agradable" only means nice in terms of "pleasant" but you wouldn't say "un carro agradable" you'd say "un carro bonito" - alba3 Feb 18, 2010
0

Votes

There's not a one-word translation for nice but different words depending on the context. Look up "nice" in the dictionary on this site and it has many examples.

  • Feb 18, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Here's the dictionary translation.

  • Feb 19, 2010
  • | link