1

Votes

i know that the ellos ellas ustedes form is dieron, right? but what is the yo form, the nosotros form, and the tu form?

  • Posted Feb 16, 2010
  • | 13217 views
  • | link

5 Answers

4

Votes

Do you want the imperfect or preterit?

dieron is preterit.

We have an excellent verb conjugator on this site, under the "more" tab.

Preteirt:

Yo di Tú diste Él dio Nosotros dimos Vosotros disteis Ellos dieron

Imperfect:

Yo daba Tú dabas Él daba Nosotros dábamos Vosotros dabais Ellos daban

  • Feb 16, 2010
  • | link

2

Votes

HI azman, welcomegrin

Have you seen the conjugator yet? it will also help you with other verbs.

dar

  • Feb 16, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

Click "More" at the top of the page and then "Conjugate" and you can get a complete conjugation of any verb you like. It's great!

Welcome to SpanishDict!

  • Feb 16, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Daba, Dabas, Daba, Dábamos, Daban.

  • Feb 16, 2010
  • | link
  • Daba,daba,doo, sorry about that but couldn't resist that bit of frivolity, he he. - kenwilliams Feb 16, 2010
  • One demerit, Ken! Jaja - CalvoViejo Feb 16, 2010
0

Votes

Oh yeah, i just noticed that you were asking about the preterite and or the imperfect, so since i already gave you the imperfect I'll give you the preterite. Di, Diste, Dio, Dimos, Dieron

  • Feb 16, 2010
  • | link
  • Thank you very much - aznmania May 24, 2010