how do you say "good morning, how are you?" in spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
0 Vote

how do you say "good morning how are you?" in spanish

  • Posted Feb 15, 2010
  • | 19695 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

Buenos días, ¿cómo estás?

1 Vote

Click on Learn Spanish in the upper left hand corner, click on Learn Spanish 1 Greetings and Introductions, ParaLee will instruct you on good morning and a little bit more.

  • Excellent response! The first lesson is very easy and you will learn how to write it *and* how to pronounce it properly. The videos are great and don't take long (less than 10 mins). - LeslieW Feb 15, 2010 flag
0 Vote

"Hola. ¿Como está?" is formal and "Hola. ¿Como estás?" is informal.

Answer this Question