0

Votes

What does el cocina mean?

  • Posted Feb 14, 2010
  • | 16860 views
  • | link

3 Answers

1

Votes

It means "the kitchen" or the "cooker" and it is la not el.

1

Votes

¡Hola!

It should be la cocina.

Cocina is feminine.

The kitchen.

  • Feb 14, 2010
  • | Edited by Rolest Feb 14, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

Welcome to the forum!

If you go to the site dictionary tab and type "cocina" into box, you will get additional meanings for this word, depending the context.

  • Feb 14, 2010
  • | link