3

Votes

This girl, Helen, keeps saying, "I love you Joey" when she leaves me after lunch, i want to know how to reply to her, how do you say, "I love you to" in spanish?

  • Posted Feb 11, 2010
  • | 209247 views
  • | link

6 Answers

1

Votes

Yo también te amo! I love you too. (very romantic and deep)

Yo también te quiero less romantic and not too commited as amo.

  • Feb 11, 2010
  • | link

1

Votes

Te amo támbien. smile That's sweet!

  • Feb 11, 2010
  • | link
  • I agree it's sweet, but isn't it también? (Emphasis on the e) - Richard-Thom Feb 11, 2010
  • Yes También is the correct spell. Please revise. - juluque Feb 11, 2010
0

Votes

how do i pronounce tambien?

  • Feb 11, 2010
  • | link
  • tom bee EN - hyrumt Feb 11, 2010
0

Votes

uhhh, that's difficult to type, lol. Um, it would be like tah-m-byen. Emphasis on the a. Try the dictionary and click the pronunciation? Probably better than mine. lol

  • Feb 11, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

but the whole site is in spanish now!

  • Feb 11, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

You can change the site from being in Spanish or English. All you have to do is go to the top and it should say "in English." It will then switch you from it all being in Spanish to English. cheese

  • Feb 11, 2010
  • | link