0

Votes

start with letter "a" and its 7 letters. i think it's a plural

7 Answers

1

Votes

Sorry, I didn't read your whole question at first...could you be looking for the word ansiedad or ansioso which means to be anxious??

  • Feb 9, 2010
  • | link

2

Votes

Gente inquieta

  • Feb 9, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

Inquieto / Inquieta= restless

  • Feb 9, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

I have not a clue.

  • Feb 9, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

No puede estarse quieto or No puede sentarse todavía, means cannot sit still or be quiet. hiperactivo (hyper) or Gente inquieta (restless/anxious people)

Hope that helps!! smile

  • Feb 9, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

no clue need help also

0

Votes

My mom had a saying for me when I was a little girl "te mueves mas que una hormiga" You move around more than an ant!

  • Nov 15, 2010
  • | link