0

Votes

I have to ask a question that the answer is "Es una foto."

What I have come up with is "Que es eso?" But that doesnt seem to be right!

Thank you.

  • Posted Feb 7, 2010
  • | 14836 views
  • | link
  • Welcome to the froum:) - 00494d19 Feb 7, 2010

4 Answers

2

Votes

¡Hola!

You would be fine using that, but you forgot the accent on Qué.

¿Qué es eso? What is that?

"Es una foto." It is a photo.

  • Feb 7, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Que tienes?

  • Feb 7, 2010
  • | link
  • Should be ¿Qué tienes? - Rolest Feb 7, 2010
0

Votes

I'm not sure, but I think it should be esa, because foto is feminine.

  • Feb 7, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Probably they are asking for:

¿Qué es esto?

xox, the question is asked in masculine.

  • Feb 7, 2010
  • | link