How do you say "Do you speak English?" in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

how do you say do you speak english in spanish.

  • Corrected your punctuation...we have English students here. - 0074b507 Feb 3, 2010 flag
  • You altered what he was saying but changing it from a command to a question. - jeezzle Feb 3, 2010 flag
  • How can you see a command there? - 0074b507 Feb 3, 2010 flag
  • The original phrase was "Speak english." so yes I see a command. - jeezzle Feb 3, 2010 flag

4 Answers

1 Vote

¿Hablas [tú] inglés?

¿Habla [usted] inglés?

0 Vote

"Favor de hablar inglés".

0 Vote

Keep it simple: ¿Habla inglés?

0 Vote

¿Habla Inglés?

Answer this Question
report this ad