como se dice esto en ingles? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
0 Vote

No tienes idea de lo contentos que se pusieron en la casa al ver unas fotos tuyas que baje de facebook para enseñarselas a todos. Abuela lloraba de la alegria. Jajaja. De verdad te queremos mucho. Un beso bien grande para ti .Espero que podamos seguir comunicándonos por esta vía. Te queremos mucho.

4 Answers

2 Vote

You have no idea how happy everyone in the house was upon seeing your pictures that I downloaded from facebook to show everyone. Grandma cried with joy. Hahahah. Really, we love you lots. A very big kiss for you. I hope we can continue communicating this way. We love you lots.

  • esta es una traduccion mucho mas correcta que la mia. :-) - juluque Feb 3, 2010 flag
  • what i like here are the times and "Really, we love u lot." not we really love u.this is what i thought 2.but all of the answers are great and right!!!THANKS!!!!en aleman danke !!! - vivivocal Feb 3, 2010 flag
3 Vote

you have no idea how happy everybody was in the house when they saw your pictures from facebook. Granma was crying of joy , hahaha we really love you very much. I send you a big kiss and look forward to keep in touch via Facebook. We love you a lot.

  • thank u !!!!! ;-) muchas gracias en aleman danke !!! - vivivocal Feb 3, 2010 flag
2 Vote

You have no idea how happy everyone at home was made by seeing your photos that I downloaded from Facebook to show all. Grandmother cried from happiness, ha ha, we truly love you a lot. A big kiss for you and I hope we can continue communicating this way, we love you a lot.

  • thank u !!!!! ;-) muchas gracias en aleman danke !!! - vivivocal Feb 3, 2010 flag
1 Vote

You have no idea how happy everyone at home was when they saw the pictures I downloaded from facebook of you to show them all! Grandma was so happy she cried! hahaha We really love you a lot. Big kiss for you...I hope we can keep in touch this way. We love you a lot.

  • thank u !!!!! ;-) muchas gracias en aleman danke !!! - vivivocal Feb 3, 2010 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad