0 Vote

help

  • Posted Jan 31, 2010
  • | 4452 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • Welcome to the forum sarah, did you know that words like that can easily be found in the dictionary section along with audio? - Yeser007 Jan 31, 2010 flag

4 Answers

2 Vote

"To split" is a really great way to remember this verb. It means both "to divide" and "to leave" (among other things).

0 Vote

It means to split.

0 Vote

Hello and welcome to the forum! Using the dictionary tool on this site you will get a complete definition, but here is a start: partir = divide.

0 Vote

It can mean a few different things depending on the context. Take a look at the dictionary entries here and here.

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios