0

Votes

Meaning and pronunciation? smile

  • Posted Jan 29, 2010
  • | 195798 views
  • | link

4 Answers

1

Votes

Do remember that when using the term "hermoso" referring to people, that there are two meanings:

  • hermoso = handsome
  • hermosa = beautiful

Welcome to the forum!

  • Jan 30, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Try this:look it up here. You can click on the speaker on the linked page as well.

  • Jan 29, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Hermoso- beautiful, pretty.

  • Jan 30, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

All you have to do is type in "hermoso" in the search bar of this website and it will give you the definition.

  • Jan 30, 2010
  • | link