report this ad
0 Vote

how do you say water chestnut in spanish?

  • Posted Jan 29, 2010
  • | 8029 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

castaña de agua

water chestnut

0 Vote

"agua de castaña"

  • that would be "chestnut water" if you could get water from a chestnut - 0074b507 Jan 29, 2010 flag
  • You're absolutly right!! Thanks for your correction! - Benz Jan 29, 2010 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad