report this ad
1 Vote

"Yo también te extraño" - what does this mean?

  • Posted Jan 27, 2010
  • | 9246 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

3 Vote

I miss you too.

1 Vote

In Spain It is more common to say: "Te hecho de menos también" or "Yo también te hecho de menos".It would be the best translation

hechar de menos=to miss somebody

hechar de menos when refer to something has slightly diferent meaning:

Hecho de menos las llaves de mi coche=You think you are missing you carkeys.

This could be a little obscure, I know

  • It depends on where you are speaking. Te extraño is most common in Mexico. - aloshek Jan 27, 2010 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad