What does me alegro mucho mean? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
1 Vote

me alegro mucho amiquita

  • Changed the title of this thread. The title should have some meaning. - CalvoViejo Jan 24, 2010 flag
  • Thank you... - maminnis Jan 24, 2010 flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

I am very glad, girlfriend.

  • You're on the ball today Jeezzle!! - Nicole-B Jan 24, 2010 flag
0 Vote

I think amiquita should be spelled with a "g" instead of a "q".
"me algro mucho, amiguita" is probably an attempt to say "I'm very glad, little friend", but the diminuitve of amiga doesn't work. It sounds like "mistress".

Answer this Question
report this ad