que significa which | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

cuando utilizo which en una pregunta que significa

  • Posted Jan 23, 2010
  • | 4758 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • Weclome to the Forum, migdalin. Come back often... - 0057ed01 Jan 23, 2010 flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

Hola Migdalin "Which" is used instead of "what" when there is a list to choose from.

For example you could ask the question "What music do you like?"

and get a long list

rock

rap

classic

folk

dance

etc.

Then you would say "Yes, but WHICH one do you like best?" and not "WHAT one do you like best?"

0 Vote

Which translates to Cuál e.g. ¿Cuál es tu numero de teléfono? Which is your telephone number?

0 Vote

Cual significa which pero a veces puede signifcar What?

Answer this Question
report this ad