0

Votes

que lindo dia de tanquilidad, en la casa con los suegros y compartiendo con la familia y en el trabajo un poco dificil con los studiantes, las olas muy grandes para ellos pero por dicha todo salio bien.

  • Posted Jan 19, 2010
  • | 2127 views
  • | link
  • What is your question? - saulele Jan 19, 2010

3 Answers

1

Votes

word for word would be: What a beautiful day, its very peaceful at home with parents in-law, spending time with family and at work a little be difficult with the students, the waves are to large for them, luckily everything went well.

To make sense in English: What a beautiful day. It is so peaceful, we are spending time as a family, even my mother and father in-law are here today. In another note, at work things are a little harder with my students because the waves are to high for them, but luckily everything went well. or something like that.

  • Mar 4, 2011
  • | link
  • Welcome to the forum, :) - 00494d19 Mar 4, 2011
0

Votes

What are threads like this all about? Just people wanting translations and they don't even post "Can you translate this?" or something? I don't get these threads.

  • Jan 19, 2010
  • | link
  • I hear you, it confuses the heck out of me. - Yeser007 Jan 19, 2010
0

Votes

what do you want exacly

  • Jan 19, 2010
  • | link
  • I would like this translated word for word please - kristenjack Jan 19, 2010