Que es una zarigueya? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
0 Vote

La palabra esta en esta frase: "me entretuve mirando una zarigueya y su cria" Es un tipo de animal?

  • Posted Jan 16, 2010
  • | 6208 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • Welcome to the forum, and good question! Hope we'll see you around soon! - kattya Jan 16, 2010 flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

yes, it´s an opossum.

alt text

0 Vote

Cria means baby.

Answer this Question
report this ad